STATE-LEVEL/ NATIONAL-LEVEL ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS

  1. Vaisakh of S8 EEE participated in State level APJ KTU Athletics meet for High Jump
  2. Vaisakh of S8 EEE participated in State level Football, Handball & Basket Ball  Tournament 
  3. Vaisakh of S8 EEE selected as a member of APJ KTU Basketball team 
  4. Sarathlal S M of S8 EEE participated in State level Cricket, Volleyball & Kabadi Tournament
  5. Aiswarya S H of S8 EEE participated in State Level Kabadi Tournament, and Zonal level Handball Tournament
  6. Gowri S of S8 EEE participated in State level APJ KTU Athletic Meet for 200m Race
  7. Nithinkumar M of S6 EEE participated in State level Cricket Tournament Trials
  8. Neethu R of S6 EEE, participated in State level KTU Athletics Meet for Relay 4X100 m
  9. Abhishek R, Anzil Navas, Al Ameen S & Dileep T S participated in Zonal level Basket Ball Tournament 
  10. Dileep T S participated in Zonal level Kabadi Tournament and the team got selected for State level tournament
  11. Nihal of S2 EEE and team secured first prize in state Level Badminton Tournament and participated in State level APJ KTU Athletics Meet for 400 m race, 4X400 m relay
  12. Fayas of S2 EEE participated in State Level Football Competition
  13. Gokul of S4 EEE participated in State level KTU Athletics Meet for Relay 4X100 m, javeline throw, 110m Hurdles
  14. Gokul G S, Abdul Basith, Sayyid Ali participated in State Level Handball Tournament 
  15. Sanooj S L participated in State Level Football  Tournament 
  16. Vyshakh of S8 was selected as a member of APJ KTU Basketball team.
  17. Nihal of S2 and team secured first prize in the state Level Badminton Tournament and participated in the state level APJ KTU Athletics Meet in 400 m race and 4 x 400 m relay.
  18. Vyshakh of S8 participated in the state level APJ KTU Athletics Meet in High Jump.
  19. Vyshakh of S8 participated in the state level Football, Handball & Basket Ball Tournament.
  20. Sarathlal S M of S8 participated in the state level Cricket, Volleyball & Kabadi Tournament.
  21. Aiswarya S H of S8 EEE participated in the state level Kabaddi Tournament and zonal level Handball Tournament
  22. Gowri S of S8 participated in the state level APJ KTU Athletic Meet for 200 m race
  23. Neethu R of S6 participated in the state level KTU Athletics Meet for relay 4 x 100 m
  24. Abhishek R, Anzil Navas, Al Ameen S & Dileep T S participated in the zonal level Basket Ball Tournament
  25. Fayas of S2 participated in the state level Football competition
  26. Gokul of S4 participated in the state level KTU Athletics Meet for relay 4 x 100 m, Javeline throw, and 110 m hurdles.
  27. Gokul G S, Abdul Basith, and Sayyid Ali participated in the state Level Handball Tournament.
  28. Sanooj S L participated in the state level Football  Tournament.

ENQUIRE NOW
close slider