Placement (Department of Civil)

Placement Details: 2018-22 Batch

Sl.No NAME PHOTO COMPANY NAME POST
1.       Devika S P Smart Tech Infra Junior Engineer
2.       Albin S S Repair Kochi

Site Engineer

3.      

Akhil S R

Anith Padmadev Constructions

Site Supervisor

4.       Mohammed Hafiz K Tobal Builders And Architects Site Engineer
5.       Rajesh B Heather Homes Quality Assurance And Quality Control Engineer
6.       Nandana B Krishnan Aeva Interiors And Builders Estimate Engineer
7.       Amal S Ajay Subramanyam Buildings Site Engineer
8.       Abdul Vahab A R HLL LifeCare Limited Territory Officer

Placement Details: 2017-21 Batch

Sl.No NAME PHOTO COMPANY NAME POST
1.       NIKHIL NEVIN RICHARD Acadecraft Pvt. Ltd Research Associate
2.       SHAHANAZ S Pristine infrastructure Project coordinating engineer
3.       AAVANI SANKAR Deepthi engineers and interior decorators  
4.       ADITYA DILIPKUMAR Infosys Systems Engineer
5.       SHAHEEN R SHAFEEK JSW PAINTS PVT LTD Customer Relationship Officer
6.       NAJIYA S HDFC BANK  
7.       APARNA R R HDFC BANK Tele-sales executive

Placement Details: 2013-17 Batch

Sl.No NAME PHOTO COMPANY NAME POST
1.       ANURAJ R HLL, Trivandrum Civil Engineer
2.       FASILUDEEN N Shapoorji Pallonji, Bangalore Civil Engineer
3.       ASLAM MUHAMMED Steel Industrials Kerala Limited Civil Engineer
4.       NADEEM NOUSHAD Modular General Contracting,Dubai Quantity Surveyor
5.       NAZIYA HUSSAIN JSW PAINTS PVT LTD Customer Relationship Officer
6.       SAIN SAINULLABDIN PMK Blocks, Dubai Civil Engineer
7.      RUKSANA FATIMA Steel Industrials Kerala Limited Civil Engineer
8.      VISHNUJITH S L Spaces, Trivandrum Civil Engineer

Placement Details: 2015-19 Batch

Sl.No NAME PHOTO COMPANY NAME POST
1.       ABDULLAH H Arcon home builders Civil Engineer
2.       SHIFANA S S Trivandrum Tutor in AUTODESK
3.       AAYISHA S Civilianz Academy Tutor
4.       AMINA SHERRIF Cochin Tutor in AUTODESK
5.       NIYAS S A AmBrick Builders Civil Engineer
6.       HARIHARAN A G RJ Builders Civil Engineer
7.      NILOPHER NAJEEB AL Wakrah Industrial Trading & Contracting company, Qatar Planning Engineer
8.      HAFIZ MIRZA Green Builders, Trivandrum Civil Engineer

Placement Details: 2015-19 Batch

Sl.No NAME PHOTO COMPANY NAME POST
1.       ADARSH K Radianz TVM Civil Engg
2.       AMAL KRISHNAN Radianz TVM Civil Engg
3.       ARAVIND M V Radianz TVM Civil Engg
4.       ASHISH ANIL SUMANAM Engg Services Consultant Junior Engg
5.       ASHIQSAMAD AmBrick Builders Civil Engineer
6.       KEERTHI SURESH Costford, TVM Junior Engg
7.      BINCY RAJ Radianz TVM Civil Engineer
8.      NIKHIL SP Horizon Project Management Solutions Junior Engg

Placement Details: 2016-20 Batch

Sl.No NAME PHOTO COMPANY NAME POST
1.       ATHIRA S D Infosys  
2.       MUHSINA L B Infiniz IT Solutions  

Students pursuing higher studies in Civil Department

Sl.No NAME PHOTO COMPANY NAME
1.       ANZAR SHAJI(2013-17 Batch) M.c Engg Management at Middlesex University, Duabi
2.       NEETHU HERRYCAL(2013-17 Batch) MBA, Italy
3.       KEERTHI VIMAL(20134-17 Batch) M.Tech,Marian Engg College, TVM
4.       AMRUTHA M A(2014-14 Batch) M.Tech, Govt. Engg College, TVM
5.       GOPIKA J ANAD(2015-19 Batch) Project management course, UK
6.       APARNA K V(2015-19 Batch) M.Tech,Marian Engg College, TVM
7.      SHAHANAZ S T(2015-19 Batch) M.Tech, Govt. Engg College, TVM
8.      AISWARYA LEKSHMI(2015-19 Batch) M.Tech , mar Baselios Engg College, TVM
ENQUIRE NOW
close slider